Staff

Administrators

  • Jake_Luhr
    Jake Luhr
    Principal
  • Ben_Ries
    Ben Ries
    NHS Activities Director
    Assistant Principal
  • Jason_Settles
    Jason Settles
    Assistant Principal
  • Erik_Wilson
    Erik Wilson
    Assistant Principal
  • John_Erwin
    John Erwin
    Dean of Students

Office Staff

  • Melissa_Hansen
    Melissa Hansen
    Secretary - Business Services
  • Kelly_Hansen
    Kelly Hansen
    Secretary - Attendance and Administrative
  • Stephanie_Hutchison
    Stephanie Hutchison
    Receptionist
  • Bonnie_Kroeger
    Bonnie Kroeger
    Secretary
  • Lesa_Mitchell
    Lesa Mitchell
    Secretary - Activity Director
  • Connie_Wildermuth
    Connie Wildermuth
    Registrar

Teachers

  • Alecia_Amezcua
    Alecia Amezcua
    Teacher - Spanish
  • Jonathan_Anderson
    Jonathan Anderson
    Teacher - Agriculture
  • Jay_Arnold
    Jay Arnold
    Teacher - Industrial Technology
  • Chris_Begeman
    Chris Begeman
    Teacher - English/Language Arts
    Teacher - SpeechTeacher - Debate
  • Peggy_Belt
    Peggy Belt
    Teacher - English/Language Arts
    Teacher - Speech
  • Denise_Bender
    Denise Bender
    Teacher - Orchestra
  • Aaron_Bradley
    Aaron Bradley
    Teacher - Chemistry
  • Eric_Brandl
    Eric Brandl
    Teacher - Business
  • Eric_Brommer
    Eric Brommer
    Teacher - Social Studies
  • Jennifer_Bruckner
    Jennifer Bruckner
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Deb_Brunswick
    Deb Brunswick
    Teacher - English/Language Arts
  • Andrew_Coan
    Andrew Coan
    Teacher - English/Language Arts
  • Dale_Coan
    Dale Coan
    Teacher - Industrial Technology
  • Todd_Cook
    Todd Cook
    Teacher - Band
  • Martha_Cook
    Martha Cook
    Teacher - Chemistry
  • Jodi_Coolidge
    Jodi Coolidge
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Sandy_Cover
    Sandy Cover
    Teacher - Mathematics
  • Julie_Daniel
    Julie Daniel
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Sandy_Dieckman
    Sandy Dieckman
    Teacher - Mathematics
  • Brian_Disch
    Brian Disch
    Teacher - Mathematics
  • Myles_Ehlers
    Myles Ehlers
    Teacher - Social Studies
  • Sarah_Eymann
    Sarah Eymann
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Michelle_Fisher
    Michelle Fisher
    Teacher - Physical Education/Health
  • Tim_Gansebom
    Tim Gansebom
    NHS Vocal Music/Musical Director
    Teacher - Vocal Music
  • Brent_Gatzemeyer
    Brent Gatzemeyer
    Teacher - Physical Education/Health
  • Lisa_Goodman
    Lisa Goodman
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Justin_Grey
    Justin Grey
    Teacher - Physical Education/Health
  • Jeff_Hoffman
    Jeff Hoffman
    Career Academy Coordinator
  • Haley_Hoffman
    Haley Hoffman
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Deb_Holland
    Deb Holland
    Teacher - Science
  • Makenzie_Jones
    Makenzie Jones
    Teacher - English/Language Arts
  • Tyson_Koehn
    Tyson Koehn
    Teacher - Art
  • Carrie_Kopf
    Carrie Kopf
    Teacher - Mathematics
  • Lance_Kosch
    Lance Kosch
    Teacher - Business
  • Lisa_Kowalski
    Lisa Kowalski
    Teacher - Family Consumer Science
  • Kelly_Krueger
    Kelly Krueger
    Teacher - Business
  • Kyle_Kruse
    Kyle Kruse
    Teacher - Social Studies
  • Curt_Lammers
    Curt Lammers
    Teacher - Social Studies
  • Lisa_Langenberg
    Lisa Langenberg
    Teacher - Special Education/A.C. Coordinator
  • Ellen_Larsen
    Ellen Larsen
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Jared_Lechner
    Jared Lechner
    Media Specialist
  • Esmeralda_Martinez
    Esmeralda Martinez
    Teacher - Spanish
  • Kyle_Mather
    Kyle Mather
    Teacher - Mathematics
  • Andrew_McClemens
    Andrew McClemens
    Teacher - ELL
  • Angela_Means
    Angela Means
    Teacher - Mathematics
  • Bethanie_Miller
    Bethanie Miller
    Teacher - Family Consumer Science
  • Christina_Morrow
    Christina Morrow
    Teacher - Science
  • Mickie_Mueller
    Mickie Mueller
    Educational Technology Facilitator
  • Chris_Mueller
    Chris Mueller
    Teacher - Mathematics
  • Joe_Myers
    Joe Myers
    Teacher - Biology
  • Keith_Neal
    Keith Neal
    Teacher - Special Education
  • David_Nelson
    David Nelson
    Teacher - Social Studies
  • Pat_Norman
    Pat Norman
    Teacher - Mathematics
  • Tom_Olson
    Tom Olson
    Teacher - Social Studies
  • Trevor_Osten
    Trevor Osten
    Teacher - Mathematics
  • Jared_Oswald
    Jared Oswald
    Teacher - Mathematics
  • Brian_Porn
    Brian Porn
    Teacher - Social Studies
  • Robyn_Pospisil
    Robyn Pospisil
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Ginger_Powell
    Ginger Powell
    Teacher - French
  • Burgess_Powell
    Burgess Powell
    Teacher - Industrial Technology
  • Ginger_Powell
    Ginger Powell
    Teacher - Social Studies
  • Dona_Reed
    Dona Reed
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Emily_Reese
    Emily Reese
    Teacher - English/Language Arts
  • Curtis_Reese
    Curtis Reese
    Teacher - Science
  • Emily_Reese
    Emily Reese
    Teacher - Spanish
  • Taryn_Retzlaff
    Taryn Retzlaff
    Teacher - English/Language Arts
  • Tonja_Ripple
    Tonja Ripple
    Teacher - English/Language Arts
  • Mashayla_Ruzicka
    Mashayla Ruzicka
    Teacher - Art
  • Pat_Schipporeit
    Pat Schipporeit
    Teacher - English/Language Arts
    Teacher - Newspaper
  • Deana_Schreck
    Deana Schreck
    Teacher - Family Consumer Science
  • Gary_Schuurmans
    Gary Schuurmans
    Teacher - Biological Sciences
  • Tony_Siske
    Tony Siske
    Teacher - Physical Education/Health
  • Kathi_Steinkamp
    Kathi Steinkamp
    Teacher - Social Studies
  • Martha_Thompson
    Martha Thompson
    Teacher - French
  • Kathleen_Timperley
    Kathleen Timperley
    Teacher - English/Language Arts
  • Rebecca_Topp
    Rebecca Topp
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Beau_Viergutz
    Beau Viergutz
    Teacher - Alternative Education
  • Bob_Viergutz
    Bob Viergutz
    Teacher - Band
  • Mackenzie_Waltke
    Mackenzie Waltke
    Teacher - Science
  • Jeremy_Weidner
    Jeremy Weidner
    Teacher - Physical Education/Health
  • Chris_Wentling
    Chris Wentling
    Teacher - Business
  • Sean_Wetterberg
    Sean Wetterberg
    Teacher - Science
  • Heather_Wingate
    Heather Wingate
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Blake_Wockenfuss
    Blake Wockenfuss
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Katie_Wright
    Katie Wright
    Teacher - Spanish
  • Becki_Wulf
    Becki Wulf
    Teacher - Alternative Education
  • Brittany_Young
    Brittany Young
    Teacher - English/Language Arts
  • Pat_Zach
    Pat Zach
    Teacher - Industrial Technology
  • Jessica_Zelfel
    Jessica Zelfel
    Teacher - Special Education

Guidance Staff

  • Brandi_Bartels
    Brandi Bartels
    Guidance Counselor
  • Jose_Hernandez
    Jose Hernandez
    Guidance Counselor
  • Jill_Holcomb
    Jill Holcomb
    Guidance Counselor
  • Connie_Ingram
    Connie Ingram
    Secretary - Guidance Office
  • Heather_Marotz
    Heather Marotz
    Guidance Counselor
  • Kendra_Marshall
    Kendra Marshall
    Guidance Counselor

Support Staff

  • Karen_Blank
    Karen Blank
    Interpreter - Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  • Kathy_Fick
    Kathy Fick
    Interpreter - Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  • Karla_Knight
    Karla Knight
    Interpreter - Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  • Lois_Rasmussen
    Lois Rasmussen
    Interpreter - Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  • Christi_Griffith
    Christi Griffith
    Study Hall Supervisor
  • John_Wagner
    John Wagner
    Technology Team - Network/Computer Support
  • Christie_Kahny
    Christie Kahny
    Health Tech
  • Keri_Messersmith
    Keri Messersmith
    Psychologist
  • Jennifer_Bloom
    Jennifer Bloom
    Nurse
  • Blair_Brink
    Blair Brink
    Nurse
  • David_Lichtenberg
    David Lichtenberg
    School Resource Officer
  • Trish_Bowers
    Trish Bowers
    Security
  • Sonya_Nielson
    Sonya Nielson
    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Susie_Buss
    Susie Buss
    Teammates
  • Sara_Goodwater
    Sara Goodwater
    Paraprofessional - Media
  • Christina_Paulson
    Christina Paulson
    Paraprofessional - ELL
  • Amber_Kubes
    Amber Kubes
    Paraprofessional - Alternative Education
  • Jennifer_Shonka
    Jennifer Shonka
    Paraprofessional - Alternative Education
  • Mary_Knull
    Mary Knull
    Paraprofessional - ISS
  • Tracy_Backer
    Tracy Backer
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Deanna_Dolezal
    Deanna Dolezal
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Janell_Feenstra
    Janell Feenstra
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Kimberly_Foster
    Kimberly Foster
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Teresa_Goodrich
    Teresa Goodrich
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Deb_Kollmar
    Deb Kollmar
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Susan_Marks
    Susan Marks
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Allison_McDonald
    Allison McDonald
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Sheri_Mickelson
    Sheri Mickelson
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Andrea_Peter
    Andrea Peter
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Patricia_Peterson
    Patricia Peterson
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Kim_Siefker
    Kim Siefker
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Paula_Siske
    Paula Siske
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Karen_Terry
    Karen Terry
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Luz Maria_Arreguin
    Luz Maria Arreguin
    Custodian
  • Jose_Barreto
    Jose Barreto
    Custodian
  • Randy_Cherington
    Randy Cherington
    Custodian
  • Kenneth_Johnson
    Kenneth Johnson
    Custodian
  • Nathan_Lucht
    Nathan Lucht
    Custodian
  • Thomas_Rader
    Thomas Rader
    Custodian
  • Aurora_Reyes
    Aurora Reyes
    Custodian
  • Joann_Robinette
    Joann Robinette
    Custodian
  • Kelly_Sherman
    Kelly Sherman
    Custodian
  • Dale_Donner
    Dale Donner
    Custodian - Head

Coaches, Directors, and Sponsors

  • Jonathan_Anderson
    Jonathan Anderson
    NHS Sponsor - FFA
  • Jay_Arnold
    Jay Arnold
    NHS Sponsor - Skills USA
  • Jason_Ayers
    Jason Ayers
    JH Assistant Coach - 8th Grade Football
    NHS Assistant Coach - Reserve Girls Basketball
  • Maria_Beck, MA LAT/ATC
    Maria Beck, MA LAT/ATC
    JH Athletic Trainer
    NHS Athletic Trainer
  • Chris_Begeman
    Chris Begeman
    NHS Head Coach - Debate
    NHS Sponsor - NFL
  • Peggy_Belt
    Peggy Belt
    NHS Head Coach - Speech
  • Denise_Bender
    Denise Bender
    NHS Orchestra Director
    JH Orchestra Director
  • Aaron_Bradley
    Aaron Bradley
    NHS Head Coach - Boys Cross Country
    NHS Head Coach - Boys Track
  • Eric_Brandl
    Eric Brandl
    NHS Assistant Coach - Baseball
    NHS Sponsor - FBLA
  • Blair_Brink
    Blair Brink
    NHS Assistant Coach - Girls Soccer
    NHS Sponsor - Prom
  • Eric_Brommer
    Eric Brommer
    NHS Assistant Coach - Boys Track
    NHS Assistant Coach - Freshman Football
  • Tony_Brown
    Tony Brown
    NHS Assistant Coach - Cross Country
    NHS Assistant Coach - Wrestling
  • Andrew_Coan
    Andrew Coan
    NHS Assistant Coach - Boys Track
    NHS Assistant Coach - Reserve Boys Basketball
  • Dale_Coan
    Dale Coan
    NHS Sponsor - Skills USA
  • Todd_Cook
    Todd Cook
    NHS Band Director
  • Jerry_Cover
    Jerry Cover
    NHS Head Coach - Boys Golf
  • Julie_Curry
    Julie Curry
    NHS Assistant Drama
  • Brian_Disch
    Brian Disch
    NHS Assistant Coach - Baseball
    NHS Assistant Coach - Football
  • Amber_Doughty
    Amber Doughty
    NHS Assistant Coach - Speech
  • John_Erwin
    John Erwin
    NHS Assistant Coach - Football
    NHS Head Coach - Girls Soccer
  • Sarah_Eymann
    Sarah Eymann
    NHS Sponsor - Student Council
  • Michelle_Fisher
    Michelle Fisher
    NHS Sponsor - N Club (Girls)
    NHS Assistant Coach - Girls TrackNHS Sponsor - Prom
  • Teresa_Goodrich
    Teresa Goodrich
    NHS Assistant Coach - Unified Bowling
  • Justin_Grey
    Justin Grey
    Wrestling Club Director
    NHS Head Coach - Wrestling
  • Christi_Griffith
    Christi Griffith
    NHS Sponsor - Cheer
  • Julie_Hall
    Julie Hall
    NHS Assistant Coach - Girls Tennis
  • Sharon_Harthoorn
    Sharon Harthoorn
    NHS Assistant Coach - Swimming
  • Haley_Hoffman
    Haley Hoffman
    NHS Assistant Coach - Volleyball
  • Deb_Holland
    Deb Holland
    NHS Sponsor - FCA
  • Amber_Johnson
    Amber Johnson
    JH Assistant Coach - 7th Grade Girls Track
    NHS Assistant Coach - Reserve Girls Basketball
  • Makenzie_Jones
    Makenzie Jones
    NHS Assistant Coach - Speech
  • Nick_Kahny
    Nick Kahny
    NHS Assistant Coach - Freshman Wrestling
  • Lance_Kosch
    Lance Kosch
    NHS Head Coach - Girls Golf
  • Kelly_Krueger
    Kelly Krueger
    NHS Sponsor - DECA
    NHS Head Coach - Boys Tennis
    NHS Head Coach - Girls Tennis
  • Kyle_Kruse
    Kyle Kruse
    NHS Sponsor - JSA
    NHS Assistant Coach - Baseball
  • Curt_Lammers
    Curt Lammers
    NHS Assistant Coach - Boys Basketball
  • Ellen_Larsen
    Ellen Larsen
    NHS Assistant Drama
    NHS Head Coach - Unified Bowling
  • Jared_Lechner
    Jared Lechner
    NHS Assistant Coach - Freshman Girls Track
  • Tracy_Lichty
    Tracy Lichty
    NHS Assistant Coach - Football
  • Josh_Long
    Josh Long
    NHS Assistant Coach - Freshman Girls Track
    JH Assistant Coach - 8th Grade Football
  • Sharen_Luhr
    Sharen Luhr
    Music - Accompanist
  • Kendra_Marshall
    Kendra Marshall
    NHS Sponsor - National Honor Society
  • Kyle_Mather
    Kyle Mather
    NHS Head Coach - Boys Soccer
  • Angela_Means
    Angela Means
    NHS Assistant Coach - Girls Track
    NHS Head Coach - Girls Cross Country
  • Dean_Mortland
    Dean Mortland
    NHS Assistant Coach - Freshman Volleyball
  • Chris_Mueller
    Chris Mueller
    NHS Assistant Coach - Cross Country
    NHS Assistant Coach - Boys Track
  • Joe_Myers
    Joe Myers
    NHS Assistant Coach - Boys Soccer
  • David_Nelson
    David Nelson
    NHS Head Coach - Swimming
  • Pat_Norman
    Pat Norman
    NHS Sponsor - Mu Alpha Theata
  • Tom_Olson
    Tom Olson
    NHS Assistant Coach - Boys Track
    NHS Head Coach - Football
    NHS Sponsor - N Club (Boys)
  • Trevor_Osten
    Trevor Osten
    NHS Assistant Coach - Girls Basketball
  • Jared_Oswald
    Jared Oswald
    NHS Head Coach - Girls Basketball
    NHS Assistant Coach - Freshman Football
  • Roberto_Padilla
    Roberto Padilla
    NHS Assistant Coach - Softball
  • Brian_Porn
    Brian Porn
    NHS Assistant Coach - Boys Tennis
    JH Assistant Coach - WrestlingNHS Sponsor - Mock Trial
  • Burgess_Powell
    Burgess Powell
    NHS Weight Room Supervisor
  • Taryn_Retzlaff
    Taryn Retzlaff
    NHS Drama & One-Act Play Director
    NHS Sponsor - GSA
    NHS One Act Play
    NHS Sponsor - Publications
    NHS Sponsor - Drama Club
  • Tonja_Ripple
    Tonja Ripple
    NHS Head Coach - Softball
  • Gary_Schuurmans
    Gary Schuurmans
    NHS Head Coach - Girls Track
    NHS Sponsor - Environmental Club
  • Derek_Siedschlag
    Derek Siedschlag
    NHS Assistant Coach - Softball
    NHS Assistant Coach - Freshman Boys Basketball
  • Tony_Siske
    Tony Siske
    NHS Head Coach - Boys Basketball
  • Matt_Skiff
    Matt Skiff
    NHS Assistant Coach - Girls Track
    NHS Assistant Coach - Football
  • Trevor_Staman
    Trevor Staman
    NHS Assistant Coach - Reserve Football
  • Sally_Stevens
    Sally Stevens
    NHS Assistant Coach - Swimming
  • Robert_Sullivan, MA LAT/ATC
    Robert Sullivan, MA LAT/ATC
    JH Athletic Trainer
    NHS Athletic Trainer
  • Mike_Sunderman
    Mike Sunderman
    NHS Assistant Coach - Freshman Boys Track
  • Martha_Thompson
    Martha Thompson
    NHS Sponsor - French Club
  • Katie_Uttecht
    Katie Uttecht
    NHS Assistant Coach - Softball
  • Beau_Viergutz
    Beau Viergutz
    NHS Assistant Coach - Reserve Football
  • Bob_Viergutz
    Bob Viergutz
    JH Band Director
    NHS Assistant Band Director
  • Beau_Viergutz
    Beau Viergutz
    NHS Assistant Coach - Boys Basketball
  • Derek_Volker
    Derek Volker
    NHS Assistant Coach - Freshman Volleyball
    NHS Assistant Coach - Freshman Girls Basketball
  • Lori_Voss
    Lori Voss
    NHS Sponsor - Pink Panthers Dance Team
  • Kathy_Walker
    Kathy Walker
    NHS Assistant Coach - Diving
  • Mackenzie_Waltke
    Mackenzie Waltke
    NHS Sponsor - Quiz Bowl
    NHS Sponsor - National Honor Society
  • Amy_Wattier
    Amy Wattier
    NHS Assistant Coach - Junior Varsity Volleyball
    JH Assistant Coach - 7th Grade Boys Track
  • Jeremy_Weidner
    Jeremy Weidner
    NHS Weight Room Coordinator
    NHS Assistant Coach - Football
  • Sean_Wetterberg
    Sean Wetterberg
    NHS Assistant Coach - Freshman Football
    NHS Head Coach - Baseball
  • Jeremy_Wiemann
    Jeremy Wiemann
    NHS Assistant Coach - Wrestling
  • Blake_Wockenfuss
    Blake Wockenfuss
    NHS Assistant Coach - Football
    JH Assistant Coach - 8th Grade Girls Basketball
  • Dustin_Wood
    Dustin Wood
    NHS Drama - Technical Director
  • Katie_Wright
    Katie Wright
    NHS Head Coach - Volleyball