Administrators
- Jason SettlesPrincipal
- John ErwinAssistant PrincipalNHS Activities Director
- Paige HastingsAssistant Principal
- Blake WockenfussAssistant Principal
- David NelsonDean of Students
Office Staff
- Alyson BowersSecretary- Assistant PrincipalSecretary - Activity Director
- Deanna DolezalRegistrar
- Peggy DolliverSecretary
- Melissa HansenAdministrative Assistant- Business Services
- Kelly HansenSecretary - Attendance and Administrative
- Stephanie HutchisonReceptionist
Teachers
- Zach AhrenholtzTeacher - Social Studies
- Alecia AmezcuaTeacher - Spanish
- Jonathan AndersonTeacher - Agriculture
- Jay ArnoldTeacher - Industrial Technology
- Chris BegemanTeacher - English/Language ArtsTeacher - SpeechTeacher - Debate
Trevin Beltz
Teacher - English/Language Arts
Erin Bennett
Teacher - Social Studies
Alanna Binder
Teacher- Business/Computer Science
Bethany Black
Teacher - Social Studies
Ben Bohn
Teacher - Mathematics
Aaron Bradley
Teacher - Chemistry
Eric Brandl
Teacher - Business
Eric Brommer
Teacher - Social Studies
Deb Brunswick
Teacher - English/Language Arts
Donald Clark
Teacher - Science
Andrew Coan
Teacher - English/Language Arts
Jacki Colfack
Teacher - English/Language Arts
Kristin Colvey
Teacher - Family Consumer Science
Julie Daniel
Teacher - Visually Impaired
Sandy Dieckman
Teacher - Mathematics
Brian Disch
Teacher - Mathematics
Emily Duerst
Teacher - ELL
Michelle Fisher
Teacher - Physical Education/Health
Kodiak French
Teacher - Social Studies
Justin Grey
Teacher - Physical Education/Health
Michael Grove
Teacher - Alternative Education
Charles Hamilton
Teacher - Social Studies
Shelley Hastreiter
Teacher - English/Language Arts
David Hepner
Teacher - Alternative Education
Kristin Hunhoff
Teacher - Science
Jessi Jensen
Teacher - Mathematics
Tami Kaup
Teacher - Special Education
Karla Knight
Teacher - Deaf & Hard of Hearing
Tyson Koehn
Teacher - Art
Christopher Koozer
Teacher - Physical Education/Health
Carrie Kopf
Teacher - Mathematics
Emily Korth
Teacher - English/Language Arts
Lance Kosch
Teacher - Business
Kelly Krueger
Teacher - Business
Lisa Langenberg
Teacher - Special Education/A.C. Coordinator
Cory Lenton
Teacher - Social Studies
Kendra Liermann
Teacher - Special Education
Neta Lowe
Teacher - Science
Esmeralda Martinez
Teacher - Spanish
Kyle Mather
Teacher - Mathematics
Jenna McCleary
Teacher - Mathematics
Andrew McClemens
Teacher - ELL
Angela Means
Teacher - Mathematics
Bethanie Miller
Teacher - Family Consumer Science
Christina Morrow
Teacher - Science
Chris Mueller
Teacher - Mathematics
Rebecca Munson
Teacher - Industrial Technology
Joe Myers
Teacher - Biology
Keith Neal
Teacher - Special Education
Blake Otte
Teacher - Industrial Technology
Tiffini Palm
Teacher - Special Education
Laura Peters
Teacher - Social Studies
Patricia Peterson
Teacher - Special Education
Robyn Pospisil
Teacher - Special Education
Ben Ries
Career Academy Coordinator
Olivia Santiago
Teacher - Special Education
Deana Schreck
Teacher - Family Consumer Science
Sarah E. Shearer
Teacher - English/Language Arts
Alyssa Smith
Teacher - Special Education/A.C. Coordinator
Alexandra Stahlecker
Teacher - English/Language Arts
Benjamin Sullivan
Teacher - Social Studies
Ryan Surber
Teacher - Art
Ken Swanson
Teacher - Physical Education/Health
Haley Taylor
Teacher - Special Education
Martha Thompson
Teacher - French
Holly Volker
Teacher - Science
Derek Volker
Teacher - Special Education
Mackenzie Waltke
Teacher - Science
Katelynn Weinandt
Teacher - English/Language Arts
Sean Wetterberg
Teacher - Science
Morgan Wilken
Teacher - Mathematics
Dustin Wood
NHS Vocal Music/Musical Director
Teacher - Vocal Music
Michael Wright
Teacher - Special Education
Brittany Young
Teacher - English/Language Arts
Pat Zach
Teacher - Industrial Technology
Guidance Staff
- Jose HernandezGuidance Counselor
- Alissa HoffmannGuidance Counselor
- Connie IngramSecretary - Guidance Office
- Heather MarotzGuidance Counselor
- Kendra MarshallGuidance Counselor
- Tia OnderstalGuidance Counselor
Support Staff
- Christi GriffithStudy Hall Supervisor
- Charline SparksStudy Hall Supervisor
- Shawn SchultzESU 8 LMHP
- Lacy FigueroaSPED Bus DriverParaprofessional - Special Education
- Christina PaulsonSPED Bus DriverParaprofessional- LIFE
- Miranda SantiagoSPED Bus Driver
- Leslie TumaSPED Bus DriverParaprofessional - Special Education
- Jared WeichSPED Bus DriverParaprofessional - Special Education
- Kim WraggeISS Supervisor
- Iris TorresNight Custodian
- Sonya NielsonSpeech Language Pathologist
- Tracy BackerSecurity
- Trish BowersSecurity
- Brian RaffetySecurity
- Megan KleensangTeammates
- David LichtenbergSchool Resource Officer
- Jennifer BloomNurse
- Blair BrinkNurse
- Haeven PedersenTechnology Team - Network/Computer Support
- Alyssa CuffeParaprofessional- Achievement Center
- Jessica CuffeParaprofessional - Special Education
- KarenSue FolletteParaprofessional- Achievement Center
- Benjamin KuceraParaprofessional- Achievement Center
- Sara GoodwaterParaprofessional - Media
- Nataly AcevesParaprofessional - ELL
- Katie MangelsParaprofessional - ELL
- Teresa GoodrichParaprofessional - Special Education
- Christine LewinParaprofessional - Special Education
- Allison McDonaldParaprofessional - Special Education
- Mary McKeonParaprofessional - Special Education
- Kim SiefkerParaprofessional - Special Education
- Ashley BrownParaprofessional - Alternative Education
- Jennifer ShonkaParaprofessional - Alternative Education
- Kenneth JohnsonCustodian - Head
- Jose BarretoCustodian
- Brent FrahmCustodian
- Nicholas HardingCustodian
- Nathan LuchtCustodian
- Richard PainterCustodian
- Seath TellinghusenCustodian
- Jonathan ZechmannCustodian
- Jose BojorquezCustodial Manager
Coaches, Directors, and Sponsors
- Zach AhrenholtzNHS Assistant Coach - Tennis (Boys)NHS Assistant Coach - Speech
- Jonathan AndersonNHS Sponsor - FFA
- Jay ArnoldNHS Sponsor - Skills USA
- Christopher AsburyNHS Assistant Coach- Golf (Girls)NHS Head Coach - Golf (Boys)
- Jason AyersJH Assistant Coach - Football (8th Grade)JH Head Coach - Basketball (8th Grade Girls)
- Chris BegemanNHS Head Coach - DebateNHS Sponsor - NFL
- Trevin BeltzNHS Assistant Coach - Soccer (Girls)
- Alanna BinderNHS Drama - Technical DirectorNHS Assistant Drama
- Ben BohnNHS Head Coach - Basketball (Boys)NHS Head Coach- Football (9th Grade)
- Aaron BradleyNHS Head Coach - Track (Boys)NHS Head Coach - Cross Country (Boys)JH Assistant Coach - Basketball (8th Grade Girls)
- Eric BrommerNHS Assistant Coach - FootballJH Assistant Coach - Track (7th Grade Girls)
- Myles BurkinkNHS Assistant Coach - Soccer (Boys)
- Emily CarlsonMusic - Accompanist
- Anthony ChambersNHS Drama - Technical Director
- Andrew CoanNHS Assistant Coach - Track (Boys)
- Margaret CoughlinNHS Sponsor - Flags
- Sara DahlkoetterNHS Assistant Coach - Speech
- Kay DenisonJob Coach
- Brian DischNHS Head Coach - BaseballNHS Assistant Coach - Football
- Amber DoughtyNHS Assistant Coach- Debate
- Sara DreherNHS Assistant Coach - Unified Bowling
- Michelle FisherNHS Sponsor - N Club (Girls)NHS Assistant Coach - Track (Girls)
- Amanda GesellNHS Sponsor - Pink Panthers Dance Team
- Justin GreyWrestling Club DirectorNHS Head Coach - Wrestling (Boys)
- Michael GroveNHS Sponsor - Poetry Club
- Traceten HalleyNHS Assistant Coach - Basketball (Boys)NHS Assistant Coach - Baseball
- Charles HamiltonNHS Head Coach- Unified Track
- Sharon HarthoornNHS Assistant Coach - Swimming
- David HepnerNHS Head Coach- Basketball (9th Grade Boys)NHS Head Coach - Volleyball
- Alissa HoffmannNHS Sponsor - Cheer
- Carrie JensenNHS Assistant Band Director
- Allison KelloggNHS Assistant Coach - Volleyball
- Christopher KoozerNHS Head Coach - FootballNHS Assistant Coach - Track (Girls)NHS Assistant Coach - Basketball (Girls)
Lance Kosch
NHS Head Coach - Golf (Boys)
NHS Head Coach - Golf (Girls)
Kaleb Kreikemeier
NHS Assistant Coach - Tennis (Girls)
NHS Head Coach - Tennis (Boys)
Kelly Krueger
NHS Sponsor - DECA
NHS Head Coach - Tennis (Girls)
Curt Lammers
NHS Assistant Activities Director
Cory Lenton
NHS Assistant Coach - Football
Na Li
NHS Assistant Drama
Caleb Licking
NHS Assistant Coach - Wrestling (Boys)
Kendra Liermann
NHS Assistant Coach - Softball
Josh Long
NHS Head Coach - Track (Girls)
JH Head Coach - Football (8th Grade)
Esmeralda Martinez
NHS Sponsor - Student Council
Kyle Mather
NHS Head Coach - Soccer (Girls)
Andrew McClemens
NHS Sponsor - Mock Trial
Angela Means
NHS Assistant Coach - Track (Girls)
NHS Head Coach - Cross Country (Girls)
Kaitlyn Merchant
NHS Sponsor - Pink Panthers Dance Team
Alexa Moreno
NHS Assistant Coach- Wrestling (Girls)
NHS Assistant Coach - Soccer (Girls)
Dean Mortland
NHS Assistant Coach - Volleyball
Chris Mueller
NHS Assistant Coach - Cross Country
NHS Assistant Coach - Track (Boys)
Rebecca Munson
NHS Assistant Coach - Swimming
Joe Myers
NHS Sponsor - Nature Club
NHS Head Coach - Soccer (Boys)
David Nelson
NHS Head Coach - Swimming
Jared Oswald
JH Head Coach - Basketball (8th Grade Boys)
Laura Peters
JH Assistant Coach - Track (8th Grade Boys)
JH Assistant Coach - Basketball (7th Grade Boys)
Cameryn Ronspies
NHS Assistant Coach - Volleyball
Jesus Sanchez Jimenez
NHS Assistant Coach - Soccer (Boys)
Miranda Santiago
Job Coach
Deana Schreck
NHS Sponsor - Educators Rising
Derek Siedschlag
NHS Head Coach - Softball
JH Head Coach - Basketball (7th Grade Boys)
Matt Skiff
NHS Assistant Coach - Football
NHS Assistant Coach - Track (Girls)
James Spanel
NHS Assistant Coach - Wrestling (Boys)
Alexandra Stahlecker
NHS Sponsor - Publications
NHS Sponsor - Student Council
Trevor Staman
NHS Assistant Coach - Football
Andrew Stowe
NHS Head Coach- Wrestling (Girls)
Benjamin Sullivan
NHS Assistant Coach- Wrestling (Girls)
NHS Assistant Coach - Football
Ken Swanson
NHS Assistant Coach - Football (Freshman)
NHS Head Coach- Basketball (Freshman Girls)
Martha Thompson
NHS Sponsor -World Language Club
Katie Uttecht
NHS Assistant Coach - Softball
JH Assistant Coach - Track (7th Grade Boys)
NHS Head Coach - Unified Bowling