Staff

Administrators

  • Chuck_Hughes
    Chuck Hughes
    Principal
  • Ryan_Specht
    Ryan Specht
    Assistant Principal

Office Staff

  • Mari_Abler
    Mari Abler
    Secretary - Attendance and Administrative
  • Tami_Tucker
    Tami Tucker
    Secretary

Teachers

  • Rick_Allison
    Rick Allison
    Teacher - 6th Grade
  • Jennifer_Bowers
    Jennifer Bowers
    Teacher - 5th Grade
  • Mary_Boyle
    Mary Boyle
    Teacher - 5th Grade
  • Ashley_Brookhouser
    Ashley Brookhouser
    Full Time Substitute Teacher
  • Amy_Brown
    Amy Brown
    Teacher - Language Arts
    Teacher - Mathematics
  • Kim_Brummond
    Kim Brummond
    Teacher - 6th Grade
  • Jennifer_Carlisle
    Jennifer Carlisle
    Teacher - Art
  • Tonya_Carriker
    Tonya Carriker
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Andrea_Clark
    Andrea Clark
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Julie_Daniel
    Julie Daniel
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Melissa_Dinkel
    Melissa Dinkel
    Teacher - 6th Grade
  • Emily_Duerst
    Emily Duerst
    Teacher - ELL
  • Kimberly_Erickson
    Kimberly Erickson
    Teacher - Band
    Teacher - Orchestra
  • Meagan_Fehringer
    Meagan Fehringer
    Teacher - 5th Grade
  • Mandi_Flood
    Mandi Flood
    HAL (High Ability Learners) Facilitator
  • Chad_Frerichs
    Chad Frerichs
    Teacher - 6th Grade
  • Lori_Frohberg
    Lori Frohberg
    Teacher - 6th Grade
  • Nancy_Full
    Nancy Full
    Teacher - 5th Grade
  • Ryan_Ginn
    Ryan Ginn
    Teacher - Music
  • Tina_Henderson
    Tina Henderson
    Media Specialist
  • Jessica_Horsley
    Jessica Horsley
    Teacher - Band
    Teacher - Orchestra
  • Ali_Johnson
    Ali Johnson
    Teacher - 6th Grade
  • Bonnie_Johnson
    Bonnie Johnson
    Teacher - 5th Grade
  • Kelly_Konz
    Kelly Konz
    Teacher - 5th Grade
  • Tamela_Korth
    Tamela Korth
    Teacher - 5th Grade
  • Kelsey_Korth
    Kelsey Korth
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Bradley_Lanman
    Bradley Lanman
    Teacher - English/Language Arts
    Teacher - 5th GradeTeacher - Mathematics
  • Tracy_Lichty
    Tracy Lichty
    Teacher - 6th Grade
  • Brooke_Lodl
    Brooke Lodl
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Jenna_Lordemann
    Jenna Lordemann
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Sally_McCallum
    Sally McCallum
    Teacher - 6th Grade
  • Keira_McCord
    Keira McCord
    Teacher - Title I Interventionist
  • Dana_Mimick
    Dana Mimick
    Teacher - 6th Grade
  • Diane_Peterson
    Diane Peterson
    Teacher - 6th Grade
  • Carrie_Pieper
    Carrie Pieper
    Teacher - 5th Grade
  • Nancy_Polodna
    Nancy Polodna
    Teacher - Keyboarding
  • Meagan_Priebe
    Meagan Priebe
    Teacher - 6th Grade
  • Dawn_Reedy
    Dawn Reedy
    Teacher - Physical Education/Health
  • Laura_Reeves
    Laura Reeves
    Teacher - 5th Grade
  • Cara_Riese
    Cara Riese
    Teacher - 5th Grade
  • Derek_Siedschlag
    Derek Siedschlag
    Teacher - Physical Education/Health
  • Brenda_Simpson
    Brenda Simpson
    Teacher - Special Education/A.C. Coordinator
  • Matt_Skiff
    Matt Skiff
    Teacher - 6th Grade
  • Kim_Strand
    Kim Strand
    Teacher - 6th Grade
  • Sharolyn_Thelen
    Sharolyn Thelen
    Teacher - 5th Grade
  • Katie_Uttecht
    Katie Uttecht
    Teacher - 6th Grade
  • Melissa_Weber
    Melissa Weber
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Katie_Wright-Oswald
    Katie Wright-Oswald
    Teacher - 5th Grade

Guidance Staff

  • Mariah_Bloomquist
    Mariah Bloomquist
    Guidance Counselor
  • Melissa_Borgmann
    Melissa Borgmann
    Secretary - Guidance Office
  • Sarah_Klinetobe
    Sarah Klinetobe
    Guidance Counselor

Support Staff

  • Austin_Casselberry
    Austin Casselberry
    AfterShock Program Director
  • LuAnn_Watson
    LuAnn Watson
    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Sherry_Wenzl
    Sherry Wenzl
    Health Tech
  • Tracie_Chochon
    Tracie Chochon
    Psychologist
  • Cindy_Fox
    Cindy Fox
    Nurse
  • Jena_Boutin
    Jena Boutin
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Tonya_Hoff
    Tonya Hoff
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Linda_Hunt
    Linda Hunt
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Samantha_Marten
    Samantha Marten
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Sheila_Polt
    Sheila Polt
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Jody_Roberg
    Jody Roberg
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Gabrielle_Schumacher
    Gabrielle Schumacher
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Mary_Sorensen
    Mary Sorensen
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Kim_Wragge
    Kim Wragge
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Maggie_Hale
    Maggie Hale
    Paraprofessional - Classroom
  • Julie_Muehlbauer
    Julie Muehlbauer
    Paraprofessional - Classroom
  • Joleen_Sholes
    Joleen Sholes
    Paraprofessional - ISS
  • Nataly_Aceves Peralta
    Nataly Aceves Peralta
    Paraprofessional - ELL
  • Holly_Frerichs
    Holly Frerichs
    Paraprofessional - Media
  • Jim_Beltz
    Jim Beltz
    Custodian - Head
  • Theresa_Allen
    Theresa Allen
    Custodian
  • Rita_Meyer
    Rita Meyer
    Custodian
  • Jon_Potthast
    Jon Potthast
    Custodian

Coaches, Directors, and Sponsors

  • Jennifer_Carlisle
    Jennifer Carlisle
    MS Sponsor - Student Council
  • Mark_Claussen
    Mark Claussen
    Sponsor - Octagon Club/JOOI
  • Matt_Skiff
    Matt Skiff
    MS Sponsor - Student Council