Staff

Administrators

Chuck Hughes

Principal

Ryan Specht

Assistant Principal

Teachers

5th Grade Teachers

Rick Allison

5th Grade Language Arts and Math

Jennifer Bowers

5th Grade Social Studies, Science and Math

Science Web Page

5th Grade Science Web Page

Mary Boyle

5th Grade Social Studies, Science and Math

Meagan Fehringer

5th Grade Language Arts and Math

Nancy Full

5th Grade Language Arts and Math

Bonnie Johnson

5th Grade Language Arts and Math

Kelly Konz

5th Grade Social Studies, Science and Math

Tamela Korth

5th Grade Language Arts and Math

Carrie Pieper

5th Grade Social Studies, Science and Math

Laura Reeves

5th Grade Language Arts and Math

Cara Riese

5th Grade Social Studies, Science and Math

Sharie Thelen

5th Grade Social Studies, Science and Math

6th Grade Teachers

Kim Brummond

6th Grade Social Studies and Math

Melissa Dinkel

6th Grade Language Arts and Math

Chad Frerichs

6th Grade Social Studies and Math

Lori Frohberg

6th Grade Science and Math

Tracy Lichty

6th Grade Language Arts and Math

Sally McCallum

6th Grade Language Arts and Math

Dana Mimick

6th Grade Science and Math

Diane Peterson

6th Grade Social Studies and Math

Meagan Priebe

6th Grade Language Arts and Math

Matt Skiff

6th Grade Language Arts and Math

Kim Strand

6th Grade Language Arts and Math

Katie Uttecht

6th Grade Science and Math

SPED

Andrea Clark

5th Grade||6th Grade Special Education

Kelsey Korth

5th Grade||6th Grade Special Education

Wendy Signor

5th Grade||6th Grade Special Education

Brenda Simpson

5th Grade||6th Grade Special Education

Shana Chamberlain

5th Grade||6th Grade Special Education

LuAnn Watson

5th Grade||6th Grade Special Education

Art

Jennifer Carlisle

5th Grade||6th Grade Art

English Language Learners

Stephanie Shiers

5th Grade||6th Grade ELL

Guidance

Tracie Chochon

5th Grade||6th Grade School Psychologist

Sarah Klinetobe

6th Grade Counselor

Lisa Moreno

5th Grade Counselor

High Ability Learners

Nancy Boche

5th Grade||6th Grade Challenge

Instrumental Music

Kimberly Erickson

5th Grade||6th Grade Band/Orchestra

Jessica Horsley

5th Grade Band

Media

Tina Henderson

5th Grade||6th Grade Library

Jana Asmus

5th Grade||6th Grade Library

PE/Health

Dawn Reedy

5th Grade||6th Grade P.E./Health

Derek Siedschlag

5th Grade||6th Grade P.E./Health

Technology/Keyboarding

Nancy Polodna

5th Grade||6th Grade Keyboarding

Title 1

Mariah Bloomquist

6th Grade Language Arts and Math

Jenna Lordemann

5th Grade||6th Grade

Vocal Music

Dustin Wood

5th Grade||6th Grade Music

Office Staff

Mari Abler

Attendance/Discipline Administrative Assistant

Melissa Borgmann

Guidance Administrative Assistant

Tami Tucker

Principal's Administrative Assistant

Para-Professionals

Classroom

Kelsie Duerst

Julie Muehlbauer

Joleen Sholes

SPED

Tonya Hoff

Linda Hunt

Sheila Polt

Jody Roberg

Sarah Rozmus

Mary Sorensen

Kayla Walnofer

Kim Wragge

Nurse

Cindy Fox

5th Grade||6th Grade Nurse

Sherry Wenzl

5th Grade||6th Grade Nurse

Custodial

Jim Beltz

Head Custodian

Theresa Allen

Jose Barreto

Rita Meyer