Staff

Administrators

  • Angie_Baumann
    Angie Baumann
    Principal

Office Staff

  • Penny_Pedersen
    Penny Pedersen
    Secretary

Teachers

  • Denise_Bender
    Denise Bender
    Teacher - Orchestra
  • Connie_Bennett
    Connie Bennett
    Teacher - Art
  • Jill_Blaylock
    Jill Blaylock
    Teacher - Title I Interventionist
  • Amber_Boubin
    Amber Boubin
    Teacher - 3rd Grade
  • Susan_Bowers
    Susan Bowers
    Teacher - Physical Education/Health
  • Tonya_Carriker
    Tonya Carriker
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Julie_Daniel
    Julie Daniel
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Mary_Gray
    Mary Gray
    Media Specialist
  • Kelsey_Gubbels
    Kelsey Gubbels
    Teacher - 4th Grade
  • Kaitlyn_Merchant
    Kaitlyn Merchant
    Teacher - 4th Grade
  • Carolyn_Miller
    Carolyn Miller
    HAL (High Ability Learners) Facilitator
  • Megan_Mueller
    Megan Mueller
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Brooke_Pospisil
    Brooke Pospisil
    Teacher - 1st Grade
  • Jenna_Prokopec
    Jenna Prokopec
    Teacher - 2nd Grade
  • Hannah_Rowse
    Hannah Rowse
    Teacher - 2nd Grade
  • Dawn_Rugg
    Dawn Rugg
    Teacher - Music
  • Taysha_Schold
    Taysha Schold
    Teacher - Kindergarten
  • Lisa_Stowe
    Lisa Stowe
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Jessica_Truex
    Jessica Truex
    Teacher - Kindergarten
  • Kathy_Walker
    Kathy Walker
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Jill_Weidner
    Jill Weidner
    Teacher - ELL
  • Heather_Werner
    Heather Werner
    Teacher - Title I Interventionist
  • Ashley_Wieland
    Ashley Wieland
    Full Time Substitute Teacher
  • Nicole_Williams
    Nicole Williams
    Teacher - 3rd Grade
  • Melinn_Young
    Melinn Young
    Teacher - 1st Grade

Guidance Staff

  • Jill_Holcomb
    Jill Holcomb
    Guidance Counselor

Support Staff

  • Corliss_Pena
    Corliss Pena
    Nurse
  • Alexandra_Knapp
    Alexandra Knapp
    Psychologist
  • Marcee_Johnson
    Marcee Johnson
    Health Tech
  • Amy_Haisch
    Amy Haisch
    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Beth_Werner
    Beth Werner
    Paraprofessional - Title I
  • Irene_Barnes
    Irene Barnes
    Paraprofessional - ELL
  • Kimberly_Hetrick
    Kimberly Hetrick
    Paraprofessional - Classroom
  • Judy_Patefield
    Judy Patefield
    Paraprofessional - Classroom
  • Luisa_Sandavol
    Luisa Sandavol
    Paraprofessional - Classroom
  • Rebecca_Temple
    Rebecca Temple
    Paraprofessional - Classroom
  • Cathi_Wood
    Cathi Wood
    Paraprofessional - Classroom
  • Julie_Wiebe
    Julie Wiebe
    Paraprofessional - Media
  • Stephanie_Cohn
    Stephanie Cohn
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Brandi_Crawford
    Brandi Crawford
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Becky_Felgate
    Becky Felgate
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Sara_Huwaldt
    Sara Huwaldt
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Lisa_Kramer
    Lisa Kramer
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Jazmin_Martinez
    Jazmin Martinez
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Audrey_Obermire
    Audrey Obermire
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Sara_Pochop
    Sara Pochop
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Cheryl_Ralston
    Cheryl Ralston
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Aline_Skogstoe
    Aline Skogstoe
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • McKenzie_Stelling
    McKenzie Stelling
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Sally_Huntwork
    Sally Huntwork
    Custodian
  • Charles_Cavanaugh
    Charles Cavanaugh
    Custodian - Head