Staff

Administrators

  • Tracy_Lichty
    Tracy Lichty
    Principal

Office Staff

  • Penny_Pedersen
    Penny Pedersen
    Secretary

Teachers

  • Denise_Bender
    Denise Bender
    Teacher - Orchestra
  • Jill_Blaylock
    Jill Blaylock
    Teacher - Title I Interventionist
  • Amber_Boubin
    Amber Boubin
    Teacher - 3rd Grade
  • Susan_Bowers
    Susan Bowers
    Teacher - Physical Education/Health
  • Rebekah_Brommer
    Rebekah Brommer
    Teacher - 2nd Grade
  • Tonya_Carriker
    Tonya Carriker
    Teacher - Deaf & Hard of Hearing
  • Emma_Colsden
    Emma Colsden
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Julie_Daniel
    Julie Daniel
    Teacher - Visually Impaired
  • Franchesca_Garcia
    Franchesca Garcia
    Teacher - ELL
  • Chelsey_Greene
    Chelsey Greene
    Media Specialist
  • Sydney_Konz
    Sydney Konz
    Teacher - 3rd Grade
  • Kaitlyn_Merchant
    Kaitlyn Merchant
    Teacher - 4th Grade
  • Megan_Mueller
    Megan Mueller
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Brooke_Pospisil
    Brooke Pospisil
    Teacher - 1st Grade
  • Jenna_Prokopec
    Jenna Prokopec
    Teacher - 2nd Grade
  • Dawn_Rugg
    Dawn Rugg
    Teacher - Music
  • Julie_Schenkelberg
    Julie Schenkelberg
    Teacher - Art
  • Taysha_Schold
    Taysha Schold
    Teacher - Kindergarten
  • Amy_Sievert
    Amy Sievert
    HAL (High Ability Learners) Facilitator
  • Lisa_Stowe
    Lisa Stowe
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Ashley_Torson
    Ashley Torson
    Teacher - 4th Grade
  • Jessica_Truex
    Jessica Truex
    Teacher - Kindergarten
  • Kathy_Walker
    Kathy Walker
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Heather_Werner
    Heather Werner
    Teacher - Title I Interventionist
  • Melinn_Young
    Melinn Young
    Teacher - 1st Grade

Guidance Staff

  • Jill_Holcomb
    Jill Holcomb
    Guidance Counselor

Support Staff

  • Tracy_Carlson
    Tracy Carlson
    SPED Bus Driver
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Sydney_Krause
    Sydney Krause
    SPED Bus Driver
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Cheri_Wichman
    Cheri Wichman
    SPED Bus Driver
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Amy_Bennett
    Amy Bennett
    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Corliss_Pena
    Corliss Pena
    Nurse
  • Alysa_Arens
    Alysa Arens
    Paraprofessional - Classroom
  • Stacie _Bossard
    Stacie Bossard
    Paraprofessional - Classroom
  • Amber_Nelson
    Amber Nelson
    Paraprofessional - Classroom
  • Cathi_Wood
    Cathi Wood
    Paraprofessional - Classroom
  • Julie_Wiebe
    Julie Wiebe
    Paraprofessional - Media
  • Crystal_Wieneke
    Crystal Wieneke
    Paraprofessional - Title I
  • Irene_Barnes
    Irene Barnes
    Paraprofessional - ELL
  • Stephanie_Cohn
    Stephanie Cohn
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Brandi_Crawford
    Brandi Crawford
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Becky_Felgate
    Becky Felgate
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Elizabeth_Klaus
    Elizabeth Klaus
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Sara_Pochop
    Sara Pochop
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Joshua_Spiering
    Joshua Spiering
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • McKenzie_Stelling
    McKenzie Stelling
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Carter_Hattery
    Carter Hattery
    Custodian
  • Abby_Weitzenkamp
    Abby Weitzenkamp
    Custodian