Staff

Administrators

  • Jo_Roberts
    Jo Roberts
    Principal

Office Staff

  • Mary_Kirby
    Mary Kirby
    Secretary

Teachers

  • Stefanie_Ahlmann
    Stefanie Ahlmann
    Teacher - 2nd Grade
  • Caitlin_Bartlett
    Caitlin Bartlett
    Teacher - Kindergarten
  • Connie_Bennett
    Connie Bennett
    Teacher - Art
  • Amy_Brown
    Amy Brown
    Teacher - 3rd Grade
  • Tonya_Carriker
    Tonya Carriker
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Amy_Casey
    Amy Casey
    HAL (High Ability Learners) Facilitator
  • Julie_Daniel
    Julie Daniel
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Katie_Fite
    Katie Fite
    Teacher - 4th Grade
  • Erin_King
    Erin King
    Teacher - 3rd Grade
  • Joyce_Kirschner
    Joyce Kirschner
    Media Specialist
  • Jamie_London
    Jamie London
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Josh_Long
    Josh Long
    Teacher - Physical Education/Health
  • Andrea_Matteo
    Andrea Matteo
    Teacher - Kindergarten
  • Cindy_Mills
    Cindy Mills
    Teacher - 1st Grade
  • Xochitl_Naranjo
    Xochitl Naranjo
    Teacher - ELL
  • Brenda_Oswald
    Brenda Oswald
    Teacher - 2nd Grade
  • Liesel_Powicki
    Liesel Powicki
    Teacher - Title I Interventionist
  • Barbara_Rookaird
    Barbara Rookaird
    Teacher - 1st Grade
  • Ronda_Spanel
    Ronda Spanel
    Teacher - Title I Interventionist
  • Jamie_Stange
    Jamie Stange
    Teacher - Music
  • Melissa_Werner
    Melissa Werner
    Teacher - 4th Grade

Guidance Staff

  • Kathy_Naranjo
    Kathy Naranjo
    Guidance Counselor

Support Staff

  • Sharon_Leader
    Sharon Leader
    Physical Therapy Assistant
  • Pat_Larson
    Pat Larson
    Health Tech
  • Robyn_Dattilo
    Robyn Dattilo
    Psychologist
  • Diane_Schilling
    Diane Schilling
    Nurse
  • LuAnn_Watson
    LuAnn Watson
    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Tara_Brtek
    Tara Brtek
    Paraprofessional - Media
  • Rosalva_De La Cruz
    Rosalva De La Cruz
    Paraprofessional - ELL
  • Jeanne_Schmid
    Jeanne Schmid
    Paraprofessional - ELL
  • Kylene_Chamberlin
    Kylene Chamberlin
    Paraprofessional - Classroom
  • Kelli_DeVall
    Kelli DeVall
    Paraprofessional - Classroom
  • Anne_Fisher
    Anne Fisher
    Paraprofessional - Classroom
  • Julia_Mortimer
    Julia Mortimer
    Paraprofessional - Classroom
  • Dawn_Phelps
    Dawn Phelps
    Paraprofessional - Classroom
  • Jessica_Roberts
    Jessica Roberts
    Paraprofessional - Classroom
  • Chad_Roberts
    Chad Roberts
    Custodian
  • Erin_Allen
    Erin Allen
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Colleen_Lanman
    Colleen Lanman
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Karen_Terry
    Karen Terry
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Jim_Simonsen
    Jim Simonsen
    Custodian - Head