Staff

Administrators

  • Dr. Jennifer_Robinson
    Dr. Jennifer Robinson
    Principal
  • Beau_Viergutz
    Beau Viergutz
    Assistant Principal
  • Amber_Lenton
    Amber Lenton
    JH Activities Director
    Dean of Students

Office Staff

  • Cher_Moore
    Cher Moore
    Secretary
  • Robin_Mrsny
    Robin Mrsny
    Secretary--Attendance and Discipline

Teachers

  • Stephanie_Ahlmann
    Stephanie Ahlmann
    Teacher - Spanish
  • Melissa_Andersen
    Melissa Andersen
    Teacher - Science
  • Jason_Ayers
    Jason Ayers
    Teacher - Mathematics
  • Meaghen_Ayers
    Meaghen Ayers
    Teacher - Physical Education/Health
  • Michael_Becker
    Michael Becker
    Teacher - Physical Education/Health
  • Robert_Beeson
    Robert Beeson
    Teacher - Social Studies
  • Lynn_Behnke
    Lynn Behnke
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Denise_Bender
    Denise Bender
    Teacher - Orchestra
  • Kelli_Berryman
    Kelli Berryman
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Nancy_Boche
    Nancy Boche
    Teacher - Social Studies
  • Deb_Borgelt
    Deb Borgelt
    Teacher - English/Language Arts
  • Tony_Brown
    Tony Brown
    Teacher - Physical Education/Health
  • Austin_Bruning
    Austin Bruning
    Teacher - Social Studies
  • Myles_Burkink
    Myles Burkink
    Teacher - Mathematics
  • Julie_Daniel
    Julie Daniel
    Teacher - Visually Impaired
  • Amber_Doughty
    Amber Doughty
    Teacher - English/Language Arts
    Teacher - DramaTeacher - SOAR
  • Colby_Eymann
    Colby Eymann
    Teacher - Industrial Technology
  • Amanda_Flesner
    Amanda Flesner
    Teacher - STEM
    HAL (High Ability Learners) Facilitator
  • Brianna_Forman
    Brianna Forman
    Teacher - Careers
  • Marshawn_Gubbels
    Marshawn Gubbels
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Curt_Guenther
    Curt Guenther
    Teacher - Science
  • Patti_Hagedorn
    Patti Hagedorn
    Teacher - Science
  • Karl_Henkel
    Karl Henkel
    Teacher - Music
  • Carrie_Jensen
    Carrie Jensen
    Teacher - Band
  • Karla_Knight
    Karla Knight
    Teacher - Deaf & Hard of Hearing
  • Dustin_Kraemer
    Dustin Kraemer
    Teacher - Physical Education/Health
  • Kaleb_Kreikemeier
    Kaleb Kreikemeier
    Teacher - Digital Technology/Digital Citizenship
  • Janine_Krohn
    Janine Krohn
    Teacher - Family Consumer Science
  • Diana_Kuehler
    Diana Kuehler
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Sharra_Lutjens
    Sharra Lutjens
    Teacher - English/Language Arts
  • Megan_McCarthy
    Megan McCarthy
    Teacher - Mathematics
  • Ashley_Meuret
    Ashley Meuret
    Full Time Substitute Teacher
  • Julie_Millikan
    Julie Millikan
    Teacher - Science
  • Katarina_Mills
    Katarina Mills
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Jeff_Mrsny
    Jeff Mrsny
    Teacher - Social Studies
  • Trevor_Osten
    Trevor Osten
    Teacher - Mathematics
  • Tara_Padilla
    Tara Padilla
    Teacher - English/Language Arts
  • Alexis_Phillips
    Alexis Phillips
    Teacher - Family Consumer Science
  • Whitney_Porn
    Whitney Porn
    Teacher - Science
  • Mashayla_Ruzicka
    Mashayla Ruzicka
    Teacher - Art
  • Chelsey_Schmit
    Chelsey Schmit
    Teacher - ELL
  • Shelly_Schnoor
    Shelly Schnoor
    Teacher - English/Language Arts
  • Jennifer_Showalter
    Jennifer Showalter
    Media Specialist
  • Brian_Silhacek
    Brian Silhacek
    Teacher - Social Studies
  • Jim_Spanel
    Jim Spanel
    Teacher - Mathematics
  • Kathryn_Steskal
    Kathryn Steskal
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Lorie_Summers
    Lorie Summers
    Teacher - Special Education/A.C. Coordinator
  • Lori_Svatora
    Lori Svatora
    Teacher - English/Language Arts
  • Chris_Swenson
    Chris Swenson
    Teacher - Social Studies
  • Tracy_Trumper
    Tracy Trumper
    Teacher - Science
  • Sierra_Walker
    Sierra Walker
    Teacher - Mathematics
  • Heather_Whitney
    Heather Whitney
    Teacher - English/Language Arts
  • Ashley_Wieland
    Ashley Wieland
    Full Time Substitute Teacher

Guidance Staff

  • Maria_Moje
    Maria Moje
    Guidance Counselor
  • Julia_Spaulding
    Julia Spaulding
    Secretary - Guidance Office
  • Alexa_Stueckrath
    Alexa Stueckrath
    Guidance Counselor

Support Staff

  • Brent_Tietz
    Brent Tietz
    School Resource Officer
  • Kathy_Fick
    Kathy Fick
    Interpreter - Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  • Kim_Frowick
    Kim Frowick
    Interpreter - Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  • Mark_Claussen
    Mark Claussen
    Psychologist
  • Sandy_Claussen
    Sandy Claussen
    Paraprofessional - Technology
  • Cindy_Fox
    Cindy Fox
    Nurse
  • Sonya_Nielson
    Sonya Nielson
    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Alexis_Parker
    Alexis Parker
    SPED Bus Driver
    Paraprofessional- Instructional
  • Britanni_Sothan
    Britanni Sothan
    SPED Bus Driver
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Ariadna _Zavala Valles
    Ariadna Zavala Valles
    Paraprofessional - ELL
  • Joan_Spiering
    Joan Spiering
    Paraprofessional- LIFE
  • Jennifer_Fuentes
    Jennifer Fuentes
    Paraprofessional - Media
  • Jamie_Vogt
    Jamie Vogt
    Paraprofessional - Media
  • Janell_Feenstra
    Janell Feenstra
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Susan_Fehringer
    Susan Fehringer
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Alexis_Jordan
    Alexis Jordan
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Justine_Plugge
    Justine Plugge
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Kristin_Poulsen
    Kristin Poulsen
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Tamara_Prauner
    Tamara Prauner
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Christina_Stranc
    Christina Stranc
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Stacy_Witt
    Stacy Witt
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Dan_Paulsen
    Dan Paulsen
    Custodian
  • Andrew_Peatrowsky
    Andrew Peatrowsky
    Custodian
  • Brandon_Ritze
    Brandon Ritze
    Custodian
  • Joann_Robinette
    Joann Robinette
    Custodian
  • Melissa_Wilson
    Melissa Wilson
    Custodian
  • David_Werner
    David Werner
    Custodian - Head

Coaches, Directors, and Sponsors

  • Rick_Allison
    Rick Allison
    JH Assistant Coach-Football (Intramural)
  • Meaghen_Ayers
    Meaghen Ayers
    JH Head Coach - Volleyball (8th Grade)
    JH Assistant Coach - Track (8th Grade Girls)
  • Jason_Ayers
    Jason Ayers
    JH Assistant Coach - Football (8th Grade)
    NHS Assistant Coach - Basketball (Reserve Girls)
    JH Head Coach - Basketball (8th Grade Girls)
  • Robert_Beeson
    Robert Beeson
    JH Head Coach - Track (8th Grade Girls)
  • Lynn_Behnke
    Lynn Behnke
    JH Sponsor - FCA
  • Denise_Bender
    Denise Bender
    NHS Orchestra Director
    JH Orchestra Director
  • Nancy_Boche
    Nancy Boche
    JH Sponsor - Quiz Bowl
    JH Assistant Coach - Volleyball (8th Grade)
  • Austin_Bruning
    Austin Bruning
    JH Sponsor - Student Council
  • Ginger_Bruzek
    Ginger Bruzek
    Music - Accompanist
  • Myles_Burkink
    Myles Burkink
    JH Head Coach - Football (7th Grade)
  • Mark_Claussen
    Mark Claussen
    Sponsor - Octagon Club/JOOI
  • Matthew_Denker
    Matthew Denker
    JH Coach - Football (Intramural)
  • Katie_Fite
    Katie Fite
    JH Coach - Volleyball (Intramural)
  • Brianna_Forman
    Brianna Forman
    JH Coach - Volleyball (Intramural)
  • Brent_Gatzemeyer
    Brent Gatzemeyer
    JH Head Coach - Basketball (8th Grade Boys)
    JH Head Coach - Track (8th Grade Boys)
  • Justin_Grey
    Justin Grey
    Wrestling Club Director
    JH Assistant Coach - Football (8th Grade)
  • Curt_Guenther
    Curt Guenther
    JH Coach - Volleyball (Intramural)
  • Patti_Hagedorn
    Patti Hagedorn
    JH Assistant Coach - Track (7th Grade Boys)
  • Charles _Hamilton
    Charles Hamilton
    JH Head Coach - Basketball (7th Grade Boys)
  • Karl_Henkel
    Karl Henkel
    JH Show Choir
  • Lance_Kosch
    Lance Kosch
    JH Assistant Coach - Basketball (7th Grade Girls)
  • Dustin_Kraemer
    Dustin Kraemer
    JH Head Coach - Wrestling
    JH Head Coach - Track (7th Grade Girls)
  • Janine_Krohn
    Janine Krohn
    JH Head Coach - Volleyball (7th Grade)
  • Josh_Long
    Josh Long
    NHS Head Coach - Track (Girls)
    JH Head Coach - Football (8th Grade)
  • Sharra_Lutjens
    Sharra Lutjens
    JH Assistant Coach- Speech
  • Adam_Matteo
    Adam Matteo
    JH Assistant Coach - Wrestling
  • Megan_McCarthy
    Megan McCarthy
    JH Coach - Volleyball (Intramural)
    JH Coach - Basketball (Intramural Girls)
  • Cher_Moore
    Cher Moore
    JH Coach - Volleyball (Intramural)
  • Jeff_Mrsny
    Jeff Mrsny
    JH Coach - Football (Intramural)
    JH Head Coach - Basketball (7th Grade Boys)JH Coach - Basketball (Intramural Girls)
  • Chris _Mueller
    Chris Mueller
    JH Head Coach- Cross Country
  • Trevor_Osten
    Trevor Osten
    JH Assistant Coach - Football (7th Grade)
    JH Assistant Coach - Basketball (8th Grade Girls)
  • Luke_Paczosa
    Luke Paczosa
    JH Assistant Coach - Wrestling
  • Justin_Parr
    Justin Parr
    JH Assistant Coach - Football (7th Grade)
  • Derek_Siedschlag
    Derek Siedschlag
    NHS Head Coach - Softball
    JH Head Coach - Basketball (7th Grade Boys)
  • Brian_Silhacek
    Brian Silhacek
    JH Head Coach - Basketball (7th Grade Girls)
    JH Assistant Coach - Basketball (7th Grade Boys)
  • Jim_Simonsen
    Jim Simonsen
    JH Assistant Coach - Football (7th Grade)
  • Jim_Spanel
    Jim Spanel
    JH Assistant Coach - Football (7th Grade)
  • Benjamin_Sullivan
    Benjamin Sullivan
    JH Assistant Coach - Wrestling
  • Robert_Sullivan, MA LAT/ATC
    Robert Sullivan, MA LAT/ATC
    JH Athletic Trainer
    NHS Athletic Trainer
  • Tracy_Trumper
    Tracy Trumper
    NHS Head Coach- Basketball (Freshman Girls)
  • Gary_Weber
    Gary Weber
    JH Assistant Coach - Football (7th Grade)
  • Heather_Whitney
    Heather Whitney
    JH Coach - Speech
  • Blake_Wockenfuss
    Blake Wockenfuss
    NHS Assistant Coach - Football
    JH Head Coach - Basketball (8th Grade Girls)