Staff

Administrators

  • Angie_Hausmann
    Angie Hausmann
    Principal

Office Staff

  • Colleen_Petty
    Colleen Petty
    Secretary

Teachers

  • Denise_Bender
    Denise Bender
    Teacher - Orchestra
  • Connie_Bennett
    Connie Bennett
    Teacher - Art
  • Rebekah_Brommer
    Rebekah Brommer
    Teacher - 4th Grade
    Teacher - 3rd Grade
  • Tonya_Carriker
    Tonya Carriker
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Amy_Casey
    Amy Casey
    HAL (High Ability Learners) Facilitator
  • Mary_Gray
    Mary Gray
    Media Specialist
  • Jill_Marsden
    Jill Marsden
    Teacher - Kindergarten
  • Dani_Mather
    Dani Mather
    Teacher - 2nd Grade
    Teacher - 1st Grade
  • Kelly_Mitchell
    Kelly Mitchell
    Teacher - 4th Grade
    Teacher - 3rd Grade
  • Nancy_Nissen
    Nancy Nissen
    Teacher - Music
  • Julie_Shoemaker
    Julie Shoemaker
    Teacher - Kindergarten
  • Gretchen_Vanness
    Gretchen Vanness
    Teacher - 2nd Grade
    Teacher - 1st Grade
  • Cheri_Walnofer
    Cheri Walnofer
    Teacher - Physical Education/Health
  • Ashley_Wieland
    Ashley Wieland
    Full Time Substitute Teacher

Guidance Staff

  • Josi_Johnson
    Josi Johnson
    Guidance Counselor
  • Lisa_Moreno
    Lisa Moreno
    Guidance Counselor

Support Staff

  • Sharon_Leader
    Sharon Leader
    Physical Therapy Assistant
  • Amy_Miller
    Amy Miller
    Physical Therapy Assistant
  • Diane_Schilling
    Diane Schilling
    Nurse
  • Cassie_Ohl
    Cassie Ohl
    Psychologist
  • Bonnie_Goeken
    Bonnie Goeken
    Health Tech
  • Melanie_Kennedy
    Melanie Kennedy
    Health Tech
    Paraprofessional - Classroom
  • Sonya_Nielson
    Sonya Nielson
    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Kathleen_Colton
    Kathleen Colton
    Paraprofessional - Classroom
  • Sandy_Mejstrik
    Sandy Mejstrik
    Paraprofessional - Classroom
  • Stormie_Surrell
    Stormie Surrell
    Paraprofessional - Classroom
  • Deb_Sudbeck
    Deb Sudbeck
    Paraprofessional - Media
  • Roxanne_Huntley
    Roxanne Huntley
    Custodian