Athletics

Order an NHS Letter Jacket NHS Letter Jacket today!

Important Forms/Documents

 

Athletic Trainers

Robert Sullivan

Trainer

Maria Beck

Trainer

Baseball

Sean Wetterberg

Head Baseball Coach

Brian Disch

Assistant Baseball Coach

Eric Brandl

Assistant Baseball Coach

Kyle Kruse

Assistant Baseball Coach

Basketball Boys

Boys Basketball

Tony Siske

Head Boys Basketball Coach

Curt Lammers

Assistant Boys Basketball Coach

Beau Viergutz

Assistant Boys Basketball Coach

Andrew Coan

Sophomore Boys Basketball Coach

Derek Siedschlag

Freshmen Boys Basketball Coach

Brent Gatzemeyer

Head 8th Grade Boys Basketball Coach

Jeff Hoffman

Assistant 8th Grade Boys Basketball Coach

Jeff Mrsny

Head 7th Grade Boys Basketball Coach

Brian Silhacek

Assistant 7th Grade Boys Basketball Coach

Kyle Kruse

Intramural Boys Basketball Coach

Josh Clark

Intramural Boys Basketball Coach

Basketball Girls

Girls Basketball

Jared Oswald

Head Girls Basketball Coach

Trevor Osten

Assistant Girls Basketball Coach

Amber Johnson

Assistant Girls Basketball Coach

Jason Ayers

Sophomore Girls Basketball Coach

Derek Volker

Freshmen Girls Basketball Coach

Deb Holland

Head 8th Grade Girls Basketball Coach

Blake Wockenfuss

Assistant 8th Grade Girls Basketball Coach

Brian Silhacek

Head 7th Grade Girls Basketball Coach

Lance Kosch

Assistant 7th Grade Girls Basketball Coach

Jeff Mrsny

Intramural Girls Basketball Coach

Cheerleading & Flags

Christi Griffith

Cheerleading Coach

Mariassa Lee

Flags Coach

Cross Country

Aaron Bradley

Head Boys Cross Country Coach

Angie Means

Head Girls Cross Country Coach

Tony Brown

Assistant Cross Country Coach

Chris Mueller

Assistant Cross Country Coach

Jared Lechner

Assistant Cross Country Coach

Jake Rich

Volunteer Assistant Cross Country Coach

Football

Tom Olson

Head Football Coach

Brian Disch

Assistant Football Coach

John Erwin

Assistant Football Coach

Tracy Lichty

Assistant Football Coach

Jeremy Weidner

Assistant Football Coach

Matt Skiff

Assistant Football Coach

Blake Wockenfuss

Assistant Football Coach

Beau Viergutz

Head Sophomore Football Coach

Trevor Staman

Assistant Sophomore Football Coach

Jared Oswald

Head Freshmen Football Coach

Sean Wetterberg

Assistant Freshman Football Coach

Eric Brommer

Assistant Freshmen Football Coach

Josh Long

Head 8th Grade Football Coach

Justin Grey

Assistant 8th Grade Football Coach

Jason Ayers

Assistant 8th Grade Football Coach

Tony Siske

Assistant 8th Grade Football Coach

Chuck Foxhoven

Head 7th Grade Football Coach

Trevor Osten

Assistant 7th Grade Football Coach

Jim Spanel

Assistant 7th Grade Football Coach

Gary Weber

Assistant 7th Grade Football Coach

Dustin Kraemer

Intramural Football Coach

Nathan Armstead

Intramural Football Coach

Michael Reichmuth

Intramural Football Coach

Chris Garder

Intramural Football Coach

Golf

Jerry Cover

Head Boys Golf Coach

Lance Kosch

Head Girls Golf Coach

Soccer

Boys Soccer

Kyle Mather

Head Boys Soccer Coach

Joe Myers

Assistant Boys Soccer Coach

Girls Soccer

John Erwin

Head Girls Soccer Coach

Blair Brink

Assistant Girls Soccer Coach

Softball

Tonja Ripple

Head Softball Coach

Katie Uttecht

Assistant Softball Coach

Derek Siedschlag

Assistant Softball Coach

Roberto Padilla

Assistant Softball Coach

Swimming/Diving

David Nelson

Head Swimming/Diving Coach

Sally Stevens

Assistant Swimming/Diving Coach

Sharon Harthoorn

Assistant Swimming/Diving Coach

Tennis

Kelly Krueger

Boys & Girls Head Tennis Coach

Brian Porn

Assistant Boys Tennis Coach

Julie Hall

Assistant Girls Tennis Coach

Track & Field

Boys Track & Field

Aaron Bradley

Head Boys Track & Field Coach

Tom Olson

Assistant Boys Track & Field Coach

Andrew Coan

Assistant Boys Track & Field Coach

Eric Brommer

Assistant Boys Track & Field Coach

Chris Mueller

Head 9th Grade Boys Track & Field Coach

Brent Gatzemeyer

Head 8th Grade Boys Track & Field Coach

Myles Ehlers

Assistant 8th Grade Boys Track & Field Coach

Renee Rucker

Head 7th Grade Boys Track & Field Coach

Amy Wattier

Assistant 7th Grade Boys Track & Field Coach

Rick Allison

Assistant 7th Grade Boys Track & Field Coach

Girls Track & Field

Gary Schuurmans

Head Girls Track & Field Coach

Michelle Fisher

Assistant Girls Track & Field Coach

Angie Means

Assistant Girls Track & Field Coach

Matt Skiff

Assistant Girls Track & Field Coach

Josh Long

Head 9th Grade Girls Track & Field Coach

Jared Lechner

Assistant 9th Grade Girls Track & Field Coach

Robert Beeson

Head 8th Grade Girls Track & Field Coach

Meaghen Ayers

Assistant 8th Grade Girls Track & Field Coach

Dustin Kraemer

Head 7th Grade Girls Track & Field Coach

Amber Johnson

Assistant 7th Grade Girls Track & Field Coach

Unified Bowling

Ellen Larsen

Unified Bowling Coach

Volleyball

Katie Wright

Head Volleyball Coach

Amy Wattier

Assistant Varsity Volleyball Coach

Haley Hoffman

Assistant Volleyball Coach

Dean Mortland

Assistant Volleyball Coach

Derek Volker

Freshmen Volleyball Coach

Meaghen Ayers

Head 8th Grade Volleyball Coach

Nancy Boche

Assistant 8th Grade Volleyball Coach

Janine Krohn

Head 7th Grade Volleyball Coach

Michelle Schnoor

Assistant 7th Grade Volleyball Coach

Curt Guenther

Intramural Volleyball Coach

Megan Gaines

Intramural Volleyball Coach

Katie Fite

Intramural Volleyball Coach

Cher Moore

Intramural Volleyball Coach

Wrestling

Justin Grey

Head Wrestling Coach

Tony Brown

Assistant Wrestling Coach

Jeremy Wiemann

Assistant Wrestling Coach

Nicholas Kahny

Head 9th Grade Wrestling Coach

Dustin Kraemer

Head 7th/8th Grade Wrestling Coach

Brian Porn

Assistant 7/8th Grade Wrestling Coach

Weight Room

Jeremy Weidner

Weight Room Coordinator

Burgess Powell

Weight Room Supervisor